<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8492441359737827523\x26blogName\x3dMAORA.the+space.ranger.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://eat-the-rainbow.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://eat-the-rainbow.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6362794475003081424', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

.

.








"I'm not perfect! Not yet.
But I'm still leagues better than you."
-Weiss to Ruby, RWBY The Emerald Forest Pt.2




facebookdeviantarttwitter
tumblrweibocurecosworldcos
youtubesoundcloudask.fminstagram

MAORA. October 18th. Libra. Asian. Otaku. Sarcastic - Outspoken - a bit Psycho - Dense. Adores music and japanese entertainment. Speak Indonesian, American English and Japanese. Loves to eat rainbow, bunnies, watermelon, popsicle and other cute stuff. I don't bite often so be my guest.




Lovely people!

Let's Exchange!
















Archives


Happy Belated Ied Mubarok!
written on August 20, 2013 ✈

I'm so late.. It ends more than a week ago..
Every year, we visited my grandmother in Magetan. It's normally 4-5 hours long travel by car from my city when there's no traffic to hinder. And thank God this year we met no traffic jam at all so yeah I think this is the best Ied ever
5 person in a Toyota Avanza with all the luggage and pillows and parcels and...ugh I don't remember what else, was kinda...fun? Idk but since we were traveling around midnight and take turns to rest or sleep, the car was almost in silent, save for the music from the stereo.
Usually the one who take turn to drove is the one wide awake; that could be my Father, lil brother, and me.

This chance is really rare since it's only once a year that we got to meet far far relatives. So I always make sure I went along every year.
Hope this tradition won't fade even if I already have my own family
Happy Belated Ied Mubarok!

Eventhough it was a long holiday, I have no time to go to vacation since I have 2 little brothers and a one big house to take care of, and both of my parents are almost on duty everyday whether it's home late or trip for days. Even on the last days of the fasting month.
Well yeah I was kinda sad, mainly for my littlest brother but it wasn't like we could do something about it though I was so happy for the first half of the fasting month, we're back to our usual 'routine'.


Yatogami Kuroh: KAZUYA | Isana Yashiro: Me
photo: Widiantoさん


Just some picture spam from the latest cosplay event in my city.
We've been dying to wear the Kuroh-Shiro cosplay together and when the day came, I forget my outer blazer I'm so forgetful.
Well, all isn't done yet so maybe we're just going to have a proper photoshoot with full team yeah

And so many things I want to catch up or I just want an excuse to keep something posted, idk but I think I'll post more later.... Bear with me

Labels: , , , ,


0 comment[s] | back to top






← OLDER POSTS | back to top | NEWER POSTS →





© eat-the-rainbow.bs.com - 2012
Original Layout | Edit